Agent Workflows

Turn knowledge and visitor data into work your team can act on

Install maintained workflows that analyse conversations, knowledge and operational data, create clear reports and generate concrete To-Dos. You choose the job. Joaia maintains the AI behind it.

Workflow Library

Choose the job you want done

Select a workflow, connect the relevant information and decide whether it should run manually or on a schedule. Your team does not need to design prompts, choose models or assemble an agent from a blank canvas.

Depending on the job, a workflow can use AI Local Guide conversations, Guide Studio Analytics, Knowledge Hub content, databases, approved websites and other connected organisational data.

Unanswered Questions Analyst

Reviews questions marked as unanswered, separates real gaps from noise and false positives, groups recurring root causes and creates a report with concrete To-Dos.

Unanswered Questions Analyst

Reviews questions marked as unanswered, separates real gaps from noise and false positives, groups recurring root causes and creates a report with concrete To-Dos.

Content Quality Analyst

Reviews available knowledge for outdated, incomplete, inconsistent or weak information that can reduce answer quality.

Content Quality Analyst

Reviews available knowledge for outdated, incomplete, inconsistent or weak information that can reduce answer quality.

Broken Links Checker

Finds broken links in guide knowledge and identifies the sources or content that need to be corrected.

Broken Links Checker

Finds broken links in guide knowledge and identifies the sources or content that need to be corrected.

Opening Hours Validator

Checks published opening hours against approved official sources and flags discrepancies before they create visitor problems.

Opening Hours Validator

Checks published opening hours against approved official sources and flags discrepancies before they create visitor problems.

Conversation Summary & Insights

Turns large volumes of visitor conversations into recurring themes, feedback, questions and signals that teams can review without reading every thread individually.

Conversation Summary & Insights

Turns large volumes of visitor conversations into recurring themes, feedback, questions and signals that teams can review without reading every thread individually.

Have another recurring job in mind?

Talk to Joaia about the work your team repeatedly needs to analyse or maintain. Recurring needs can become maintained workflows in the library.

Have another recurring job in mind?

Talk to Joaia about the work your team repeatedly needs to analyse or maintain. Recurring needs can become maintained workflows in the library.

Have another recurring job in mind?

Talk to Joaia about the work your team repeatedly needs to analyse or maintain. Recurring needs can become maintained workflows in the library.

Reports & To-Dos

See what matters and what should happen next

The report explains the important patterns, problems and priorities identified in the selected data. Generated To-Dos carry the relevant issue into the organisation's work with a clear title, priority, context and proposed solution. The output can also distinguish between work the organisation should address and work that belongs to Joaia. Content gaps, product limitations and technical issues do not have to be mixed into one undifferentiated list. Previous runs remain available with their reports and To-Dos, creating a traceable history of what was analysed and what resulted from it.

Reports & To-Dos

See what matters and what should happen next

The report explains the important patterns, problems and priorities identified in the selected data. Generated To-Dos carry the relevant issue into the organisation's work with a clear title, priority, context and proposed solution. The output can also distinguish between work the organisation should address and work that belongs to Joaia. Content gaps, product limitations and technical issues do not have to be mixed into one undifferentiated list. Previous runs remain available with their reports and To-Dos, creating a traceable history of what was analysed and what resulted from it.

Reports & To-Dos

See what matters and what should happen next

The report explains the important patterns, problems and priorities identified in the selected data. Generated To-Dos carry the relevant issue into the organisation's work with a clear title, priority, context and proposed solution. The output can also distinguish between work the organisation should address and work that belongs to Joaia. Content gaps, product limitations and technical issues do not have to be mixed into one undifferentiated list. Previous runs remain available with their reports and To-Dos, creating a traceable history of what was analysed and what resulted from it.

Run on your terms

Run it once or keep it running

Different jobs need different rhythms. A workflow can run manually, daily, on weekdays, weekly or monthly. A manual run does not change the recurring schedule. Each completed execution remains available as a separate run with its report and Generated To-Dos. The organisation can therefore review the latest result and return to earlier analyses when needed.

Run on your terms

Run it once or keep it running

Different jobs need different rhythms. A workflow can run manually, daily, on weekdays, weekly or monthly. A manual run does not change the recurring schedule. Each completed execution remains available as a separate run with its report and Generated To-Dos. The organisation can therefore review the latest result and return to earlier analyses when needed.

Run on your terms

Run it once or keep it running

Different jobs need different rhythms. A workflow can run manually, daily, on weekdays, weekly or monthly. A manual run does not change the recurring schedule. Each completed execution remains available as a separate run with its report and Generated To-Dos. The organisation can therefore review the latest result and return to earlier analyses when needed.

Usage-based workflow runs

Agent Workflows are available with Professional and Enterprise Guide Studio plans. Each run uses credits according to the workflow and the amount of data it processes. Before installation, an organisation can calculate an estimated cost from its current data. Before a manual run, the selected range and volume determine the run cost shown in Guide Studio.

Usage-based workflow runs

Agent Workflows are available with Professional and Enterprise Guide Studio plans. Each run uses credits according to the workflow and the amount of data it processes. Before installation, an organisation can calculate an estimated cost from its current data. Before a manual run, the selected range and volume determine the run cost shown in Guide Studio.

Usage-based workflow runs

Agent Workflows are available with Professional and Enterprise Guide Studio plans. Each run uses credits according to the workflow and the amount of data it processes. Before installation, an organisation can calculate an estimated cost from its current data. Before a manual run, the selected range and volume determine the run cost shown in Guide Studio.

FAQ

Choose the first workflow your team needs

Show us the recurring analysis or maintenance work that takes time today. We will show you how Agent Workflows can turn it into a repeatable process.

What are Joaia Agent Workflows?

Agent Workflows are pre-built and Joaia-maintained AI workflows that perform defined organisational jobs on visitor conversations, knowledge and other connected data. They can create reports, identify findings and generate concrete To-Dos in Guide Studio.

Do organisations build the workflows themselves?

What information can an Agent Workflow analyse?

Which Agent Workflows are available?

What does a workflow run produce?

Can Agent Workflows run automatically?

How are Agent Workflows priced?

Can an Agent Workflow make changes automatically?

Is Agent Workflows a general-purpose agent builder?

Where are Agent Workflows managed?

Get started

Choose the first workflow your team needs

Show us the recurring analysis or maintenance work that takes time today. We will show you how Agent Workflows can turn it into a repeatable process.

Get started

Choose the first workflow your team needs

Show us the recurring analysis or maintenance work that takes time today. We will show you how Agent Workflows can turn it into a repeatable process.

Get started

Choose the first workflow your team needs

Show us the recurring analysis or maintenance work that takes time today. We will show you how Agent Workflows can turn it into a repeatable process.